SQUADS NAMED FOR U-16 NATIONAL CAMPS

The camp includes 22 boys and 22 girls, who will converge on the Basketball Australia High Performance Centre at the AIS, in Canberra.

Thousands of Car Accessories@TOMTOP.com
HealthmateForever, fda cleared, free domestic shipping, model, unit
O+ Biggi - Oxygen Plus
Tênis Oakley
SPRI.com
Mountain Warehouse
Fitflop CA
Classic Football Shirts
Tbdress Exclusive Coupon: $4 OFF Over $59 for Wearable Technology, Code: Tech, Buy Now!

This camp is the start of the preparation for the 2019 FIBA ASIA U16 Championships to be held later in the year.

Six states and territories are represented by the athletes, while all 24 players that last year won gold at the FIBA Under-15 Oceania Championships will be in attendance.

The May 2019 Under-16 National Camp Athlete List:

James Perse Enterprises
The Edinburgh Woollen Mil
Cotton On (AU)
Tidebuy  Sexy Swimwear Shop Now!
Baukjen
Peter Millar - Luxurious Clothing for Men and Women
Get Free Shipping on FUL Bags, Backpacks & Travel Gear - At FUL We Create Quality Bags With A Fashion Edge! Ful.com! Click Here!
Isabella Oliver Maternity Sale
Female Athletes Male Athletes
Isobel Borlase South Australia Dyson Daniels Victoria
Indiah Bowyer Queensland Sejr Deans Tasmania
Alannah Chatfield Victoria Bol Dengdit Victoria
Zoe Crawford Tasmania Joshua Duach Victoria
Kate Deeble Queensland James Ingham Victoria
Emirson Devenie Victoria Fiston Ipassou South Australia
Piper Dunlop Victoria Harry Johnson Victoria
Charlise Dunn Victoria Angus Lake New South Wales
Chyra Evans New South Wales Fletcher McDonald New South Wales
Luisa Fakalata Victoria Kobe McDowell-White Queensland
Alanna Goodchild New South Wales Lloyd McVeigh Queensland
Tess Heal Victoria Jack McWilliams New South Wales
Georgia Koopmans Victoria Harrison Pennisi Queensland
Dallas Loughridge Victoria Tyrese Proctor New South Wales
Paige Price Victoria Keanu Rasmussen South Australia
Millie Prior New South Wales Riley Smelt South Australia
Nyadiew Puoch Victoria Ky Stattmann Queensland
Meg Robinson Victoria Matthew Thompson South Australia
Bianca Stasinowsky South Australia Alex Toohey Australian Capital Territory
Shaneice Swain Queensland Matthew Wacher Victoria
Chailee Ward Queensland Michael Walker New South Wales
Lauren Wise Tasmania Marcus Windhager Victoria

 

The post SQUADS NAMED FOR U-16 NATIONAL CAMPS appeared first on Basketball Australia.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*